WIUT & UoW SDG Summer School
Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT) and the University of Westminster (UoW) in London are running for the first time the Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) Summer School from May 22nd to May 26th in Tashkent. The Summer School is open to all Level 5 WIUT students.
Fifteen Level 5 students from UoW will also come to Tashkent to take part.
The application deadline is on Friday, April 15th.
The new SDG Summer School programme exemplifies both institutions' commitment to the United Nation's 17 Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs).The programme’s main purpose is to enhance the employability of our Undergraduate students, through their engagement with industry experts who contribute to the realisation of SDGs in their day-to-day professional activities.
The SDG Summer School will also build on the support of our global network of alumni and partners, thus helping our students to build on their skills and qualities and become future leasers in their chosen fields of activity.
For any questions about the SDG Summer School, interested students may contact the organisers via email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..