The Math Entrance Examination is changing. The new exam format has been developed by the University of Westminster (London) to reflect the UK Standard School leaving examinations, the GCSE.  The Examination reflects the problem solving methodology of the UK curriculum but it has been adjusted to account for the Uzbek curriculum.  The Math examination is set and marked in the UK by the University of Westminster. All the arrangements, including the registration for the exam, the examination, the publication of results and any enquiries are managed by Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT). A sample of the new exam format can be found here: Math Exam Sample 2014 pdf.
From 2014 all applicants for the Math Exam have to register in advance and online through WIUT website. A confirmation or rejection email will be sent to applicants with instructions for further action.
Important News for 2014 Applicants!