Since foundation in 2002 Westminster International University in Tashkent (WIUT), 1671 students graduated our undergraduate and postgraduate courses. Our Alumni work in various fields such as Investment, Oil and Gas, Finance and Banking, Accountancy and Audit, International Development Projects, Food Industry, Education, Trade, IT and Communication Technologies, Government System, Pharmaceutical industry, Real Estate, Media and Advertisement, Logistics, Management, Marketing and Legal Consultancy, Heavy industry, Textile etc.
Working in the world class organizations of Uzbekistan and foreign countries WIUT graduates add significant contribution in the sustainable development of different spheres of the government, private and international organizations. Although WIUT is relatively new university, and was founded recently, it’s highly qualified graduates show great achievements in the fields they work, many of them became professionals of their fields. Examples of our Alumni achievements clearly indicate the fact that the university is in the right path of managing education system and setting the milestone in the career path of WIUT graduates. Westminster International University in Tashkent continues to make their efforts, to keep the bar high and develop further the professional international higher education in Uzbekistan.
About the Association
Association was formed on December, 2015. The mission of the WIUT Alumni Association is to establish strong mutually beneficial relationship between the university and its Alumni for further cooperation. The WIUT Alumni Association helps alumni connect with the University and with fellow graduates through Alumni Program.
Our Contacts: