The executive course “Fundamentals of Currency Trading” Featured
The executive course “Fundamentals of Currency Trading” was conducted at the premises of WIUT from March 5th to 7th march, bringing together industry specialists from wide range of disciplines such as banking, government and private sectors. The course was organized and executed at a high level by industry practicing and lecturer Qobiljon Yunusov. The participants were able to learn what it was like to trade currency in a platform used in major financial centers of the world including New York, London, Hong Kong, and Singapore.
The participants were eager to return to their work places in order to implement the knowledge acquired during the training session in the practice. Based on the positive feedback, the university plans to organize training sessions of “Fundamentals of Currency Trading” in the near future.